Miami International Film Festival 2016

The mission of Miami International Film Festival is to bridge cultural understanding and encourage artistic development by provoking thought through film. By bringing the best of world cinema to Miami, the Festival presents the city and the film industry with a singular platform that fosters creative and technical talent.

The Festival had its beginnings as the main activity of the Film Society of Miami, Inc., which was founded in 1983. Since its first edition, which opened on February 3, 1984, the Festival has continued to bring the finest in world cinema to South Florida. The Festival has gained recognition with its consistently high quality of programming and presentations from filmmakers, critics, and the film industry. During the early years, films were screened in a variety of local theaters in the greater Miami area. By the sixth Festival in 1989, the Olympia Theater at the Gusman Center for the Performing Arts had become the official residence.

The Festival has hosted and introduced a diverse group of filmmakers including renowned filmmakers Pedro Almodóvar, Andrea Arnold, Hector Babenco, Luc Besson, Susanne Bier, Bertrand Blier, Juan Carlos Campanella, Joel & Ethan Coen, Alfonso Cuarón, Terence Davies, Sam Fuller, Alex de la Iglesia, Jonathan Demme, Abel Ferrara, David Frankel, Andy Garcia, Patricio Guzmán, Werner Herzog, Steve James, Lawrence Kasdan, Spike Lee, Lucrecia Martel, François Ozon, Jose Padilha, Patricia Riggen, Ira Sachs, John Sayles, Carlos Sorin, Morgan Spurlock, Fernando Trueba, Liv Ullman, Paul Verhoeven, Denis Villeneuve, Margarethe von Trotta, Phil Lord and Wim Wenders.

Stars that have graced our red carpet through the years include Gregory Peck, Sofia Loren, Kris Kristofferson, Candice Bergen, Kevin Kline, Michael Caine, Antonio Banderas, Melanie Griffith, Willem Dafoe, Demi Moore, Amy Irving, Patricia Clarkson, Chris Cooper, Catherine Keener, William Macy, Geraldine Chaplin, Armand Assante, Sarah Jessica Parker, Rosie Perez, Sylvester Stallone, Viggo Mortensen, Kate Hudson, Helen Hunt, Jeff Goldblum, Jonathan Pryce, Ricardo Darin, Rodrigo Santoro, Luis Tosar, Gloria Estefan, Kate del Castillo, Danny Glover, Julie Hagerty, Lori Singer, Jorge Sanz, Ashton Kutcher, Steven Bauer, Lena Olin, James Cromwell, Eugenio Derbez, Carrie-Anne Moss, Ariadna Gil, Don McKellar, Gonzalo Vega, Alfredo Castro, Javier Camara, Eduardo Noreiga, Sandrine Bonnaire, Shirley MacLaine, Christopher Plummer, and Anne Hathaway, among many other big names and bright lights.

Domestic US theatrical distributors and broadcasters participating in the Festival have included 20th Century Fox, Warner Bros., The Weinstein Company, Sony Pictures Classics, Focus Features, Fox Searchlight, Music Box Films, IFC, Sundance Selects, Kino Lorber, Oscilliscope, HBO, HBO Documentary Films, HBO Latino, and Miramax, among many others.

 

This year, Miami International Film Festival, taking place at March 4-13, 2016. The much-anticipated 10-day Festival will feature 129 films from 40 countries, fabulous parties, and some very special guests you won’t want to miss!

 

Click HERE to get the tickets and here is the full schedule :


EVENT DATE TIME VENUE
PRE-FESTIVAL CUBAN FILM SERIES DIRECT FROM HAVANA: OPENING NIGHT COLLECTIVE SHOWCASE SATURDAY
FEBRUARY 28TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
PRE-FESTIVAL CUBAN FILM SERIES DIRECT FROM HAVANA: JESSICA RODRÍGUEZ SHOWCASE SUNDAY
MARCH 1ST
5:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
PRE-FESTIVAL CUBAN FILM SERIES DIRECT FROM HAVANA: MARCEL BELTRÁN SHOWCASE MONDAY
MARCH 2ND
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
PRE-FESTIVAL CUBAN FILM SERIES DIRECT FROM HAVANA: CARLOS M. QUINTELA SHOWCASE TUESDAY
MARCH 3RD
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
PRE-FESTIVAL CUBAN FILM SERIES DIRECT FROM HAVANA: CLAUDIA CALVIÑO SHOWCASE WEDNESDAY
MARCH 4TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
ORSON WELLES RETROSPECTIVE AT MIAMI BEACH CINEMATHEQUE: THE LADY FROM SHANGHAI THURSDAY
MARCH 5TH
6:50 PM MIAMI BEACH CINEMATHEQUE
WILD TALES FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
7:00 PM OLYMPIA
PARTNERS IN CRIME FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
7:00 PM REGAL 18
BEING EVEL FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
7:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
A GIRL AT MY DOOR FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
7:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
CINEMASLAM FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
7:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
PATRÓN OPENING NIGHT PARTY FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
9:00 PM FREEDOM TOWER AT MIAMI DADE COLLEGE
WHITE GOD FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
KURT COBAIN: MONTAGE OF HECK FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
9:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
A PIGEON SAT ON A BRANCH REFLECTING FRIDAY
MARCH 6TH
9:30 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
THE 2ND MIAMI INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON CHINESE CINEMA AND ITS APPLICATION IN CHINESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURAL EDUCATION SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
MIAMI DADE COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS
THE FOOL SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
1:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
TEA TIME SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
1:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
LUNCH AT JUVIA MIAMI BEACH SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
1:00 PM JUVIA
DIY DIGITAL DISTRIBUTION PANEL SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
1:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
CITY OF GOLD SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
3:30 PM REGAL 18
THE DINNER SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
4:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
PACO DE LUCIA: A JOURNEY SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
4:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
A SECOND CHANCE SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
4:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
ON THE ROAD, SOMEWHERE SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
6:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
IN THE GRAYSCALE SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
6:30 PM REGAL 18
UNCLE VICTORY SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
THE STRANGER SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
7:00 PM UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI COSFORD CINEMA
THE PILGRIM – PAULO COELHO’S BEST STORY SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
7:00 PM OLYMPIA
THE LOST AVIATOR PRECEDED BY THE LAST FLIGHT OF HUBERT LE BLON SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
7:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
THE MUSES OF BASHEVIS SINGER SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
7:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
SET FIRE TO THE STARS SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
7:00 PM REGAL 17
VOICE OVER PRECEDED BY 60 CANDLES SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
9:00 PM REGAL 18
MAGICAL GIRL SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
9:15 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
THE FAREWELL PARTY SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
9:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
SPRING SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
9:30 PM REGAL 17
CIUDAD DELIRIO SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
9:30 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
SAND DOLLARS SATURDAY
MARCH 7TH
9:45 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
TEA TIME SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
1:00 PM REGAL 17
THIS IS MY LAND SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
1:00 PM REGAL 18
THE SALT OF THE EARTH SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
1:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
THE LAND OF MANY PALACES PRECEDED BY MAALU SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
1:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
BEST OF ENEMIES SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
1:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
JESSICA RODRIGUEZ – NEW WORK SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
1:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
MIAMI MANIFESTO SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
3:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
VOICE OVER PRECEDED BY 60 CANDLES – SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
3:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
THE LIAR SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
3:30 PM REGAL 17
ON THE ROAD, SOMEWHERE SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
4:00 PM REGAL 18
THE HOLDERS PRECEDED BY FREDDIE OF WYNWOOD SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
4:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
WARSAW 44 SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
5:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
LIFE IS SACRED SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
6:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
THREE HEARTS SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
6:30 PM REGAL 17
THE LOST AVIATOR PRECEDED BY THE LAST FLIGHT OF HUBERT LE BLON SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
6:45 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
TRIBUTE TO THE INDEPENDENT CUBAN FILMMAKER SCREENING OF THE PROJECT OF THE CENTURY AND ONSTAGE TRIBUTE PARTY SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
7:00 PM OLYMPIA
IRIS SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
7:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
AURORA SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
7:00 PM REGAL 18
CUT SNAKE SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
8:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
THE FOOL SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
TANGO GLORIES SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
9:30 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
PHOENIX SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
9:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
FROM A DISTANCE SHORTS SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
9:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
PACO DE LUCIA: A JOURNEY SUNDAY
MARCH 8TH
9:45 PM REGAL 17
SCORE SOME POINTS ON THE ART OF FILM MUSIC COMPOSING WITH ANDREW LANCASTER HOSTED BY MIAMI COMPOSER CARLOS RAFAEL RIVERA MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
4:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
6:30 PM REGAL 17
FINDING GASTON MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
6:50 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
UNCLE VICTORY MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
7:00 PM CINEPOLIS
IN THE GRAYSCALE MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
7:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
THE STRONGEST MAN MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
7:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
SUNSTROKES MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
HOT GIRLS WANTED MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
7:00 PM REGAL 18
DINNER AT LA MAR BY GASTÓN ACURIO AT MANDARIN ORIENTAL, MIAMI MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
8:30 PM LA MAR – MANDARIN ORIENTAL
TOUGH AIN’T ENOUGH: CONVERSATIONS WITH ALBERT S. RUDDY MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
9:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
3 BEAUTIES MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
9:00 PM REGAL 17
KURT COBAIN: MONTAGE OF HECK MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
9:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
THEY ARE ALL DEAD MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
9:30 PM CINEPOLIS
SCARLET INNOCENCE MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
9:30 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
HOT GIRLS WANTED AFTER-PARTY MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
9:30 PM THE EDITION
BLACK SOULS MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
9:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
BEAUTIFUL YOUTH MONDAY
MARCH 9TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
TOUR DE FORCE TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
6:30 PM REGAL 18
MARCEL BELTRÁN- NEW WORK TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
6:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
A CONVERSATION WITH CHERYL BOONE ISAACS TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
7:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
THE FAREWELL PARTY TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
7:00 PM CINEPOLIS
THE RECORD MAN TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
7:00 PM REGAL 17
FLOWERS PRECEDED BY SHE BOUGHT IT IN ZARAUTZ TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
EAST SIDE SUSHI TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
7:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
DINNER AT SUSHISAMBA CORAL GABLES TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:00 PM SUSHISAMBA
BEFORE WE ARE FORGOTTEN TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:15 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
WEEKENDS IN NORMANDY TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
AURORA TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:30 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
LADYGREY TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:30 PM CINEPOLIS
FELIX AND MEIRA TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
KNIGHT FOUNDATION PRESENTS: EVERY CHARACTER UNDER THE MOON CELEBRATING THE RECORD MAN AND FLORIDA FILMMAKERS TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:30 PM THE BETSY SOUTH BEACH
THE DINNER TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:45 PM REGAL 17
INNOCENT KILLERS TUESDAY
MARCH 10TH
9:45 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
MASTERING CINEMATOGRAPHY WITH ALAIN CHOQUART WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
4:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
SUNSTROKES WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
6:30 PM REGAL 17
SAINT LAURENT WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
6:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
LADYGREY WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
6:45 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
BLACK SOULS WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
7:00 PM CINEPOLIS
NATURAL RESISTANCE WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
7:00 PM REGAL 18
INVASION WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
7:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
13 MILLION VOICES WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
DINNER AT QUATTRO GASTRONOMIA ITALIANA WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
8:45 PM QUATTRO
PREGGOLAND WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
9:00 PM REGAL 17
THEY ARE ALL DEAD WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
9:30 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
THE STRONGEST MAN WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
9:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
HOT GIRLS WANTED WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
3 BEAUTIES WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
9:30 PM CINEPOLIS
DESSERTS + DIRECTORS WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
9:30 PM THE THOMPSON
INNOCENT KILLERS WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
9:45 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
EASY SEX, SAD MOVIES WEDNESDAY
MARCH 11TH
9:45 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
FLOWERS PRECEDED BY SHE BOUGHT IT IN ZARAUTZ THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
6:30 PM CINEPOLIS
LOS HONGOS THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
6:30 PM REGAL 17
CLAUDIA CALVINO – HOTEL NUEVA ISLA THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
6:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
CITIZEN KANE THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
6:50 PM MIAMI BEACH CINEMATHEQUE
FELIX AND MEIRA THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
7:00 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
REWINED THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
7:00 PM REGAL 18
KAMIKAZE THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
7:00 PM OLYMPIA
GHOST STORIES SHORTS THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
DAWG FIGHT THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
7:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
DINNER AT MACCHIALINA TAVERNA RUSTICA THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:00 PM MACCHIALINA TAVERNA RUSTICA
BUTTERFLY THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:00 PM REGAL 17
TOUR DE FORCE THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:15 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
VENICE PRECEDED BY THE WINDOWS THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
THE STANDARD AFFAIR THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:30 PM THE STANDARD
THE OBSCURE SPRING THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:30 PM CINEPOLIS
ARCHITECTURE OF COLOR PRECEDED BY PAPA MACHETE AND THE SUN LIKE A BIG DARK ANIMAL THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
GUIDANCE THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:30 PM CORAL GABLES ART CINEMA
THE RECORD MAN THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:40 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
MARSHLAND THURSDAY
MARCH 12TH
9:45 PM OLYMPIA
THEEB FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
6:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
BLUE BLOOD FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
6:30 PM CINEPOLIS
THE PRICE OF FAME FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
6:30 PM REGAL 18
PANAMA CANAL STORIES FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
6:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
EVERYBODY LEAVES FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
6:30 PM OLYMPIA
SOMEONE ELSE FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
POSTHUMOUS FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
7:00 PM REGAL 17
CIUDAD DELIRIO FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
9:15 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
EASY SEX, SAD MOVIES FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
SWEET MICKY FOR PRESIDENT FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
9:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
PREGGOLAND FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
9:30 PM CINEPOLIS
PLAYING LECUONA FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
9:30 PM OLYMPIA
SHREW’S NEST FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
9:45 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER FRIDAY
MARCH 13TH
9:45 PM REGAL 17
HOT GIRLS WANTED SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
1:00 PM REGAL 18
THE HOLDERS PRECEDED BY FREDDIE OF WYNWOOD SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
1:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
1:00 PM CINEPOLIS
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND 3 SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
1:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
BLUE BLOOD SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
1:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
VENICE PRECEDED BY THE WINDOWS SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
3:30 PM REGAL 18
THE OBSCURE SPRING SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
4:00 PM REGAL 17
ARCHITECTURE OF COLOR PRECEDED BY PAPA MACHETE AND THE SUN LIKE A BIG DARK ANIMAL SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
4:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
POSTHUMOUS SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
4:00 PM CINEPOLIS
LOS HONGOS SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
4:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
13 MILLION VOICES SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
4:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
PANAMA CANAL STORIES SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
6:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
BEN’S AT HOME SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
6:30 PM REGAL 18
PHOENIX SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
7:00 PM REGAL 17
LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
7:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
WEEKENDS IN NORMANDY SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
7:00 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 1)
SIDETRACKED SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
7:00 PM OLYMPIA
A HARD DAY SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
7:00 PM CINEPOLIS
PATRÓN XO IGLOO CAFÉ AWARDS NIGHT PARTY SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
9:00 PM THE HISTORIC ALFRED I. DUPONT BUILDING
THREE HEARTS SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
9:30 PM MDC’S TOWER THEATER PRESENTED BY VIENDOMOVIES (THEATER 2)
THE PRICE OF FAME SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
9:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
WHITE GOD SATURDAY
MARCH 14TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
KAMIKAZE SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
12:45 PM REGAL 17
THE LOST AVIATOR PRECEDED BY THE LAST FLIGHT OF HUBERT LE BLON SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
1:00 PM CINEPOLIS
SAINT LAURENT SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
3:00 PM REGAL 17
SCARLET INNOCENCE SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
4:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
BUTTERFLY SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
4:00 PM REGAL 18
A PIGEON SAT ON A BRANCH REFLECTING SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
4:00 PM CINEPOLIS
A SECOND CHANCE SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
6:30 PM REGAL 17
THEEB SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
6:45 PM REGAL 18
WARSAW 44 SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
7:00 PM CINEPOLIS
CUT SNAKE SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
7:00 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
THE SALT OF THE EARTH SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
9:00 PM REGAL 17
TANGO GLORIES SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
9:30 PM O CINEMA MIAMI BEACH
A GIRL AT MY DOOR SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
9:30 PM REGAL 18
INNOCENT KILLERS SUNDAY
MARCH 15TH
9:45 PM CINEPOLIS
ORSON WELLES RETROSPECTIVE AT MIAMI BEACH CINEMATHEQUE: OTHELLO THURSDAY
MARCH 19TH
6:50 PM MIAMI BEACH CINEMATHEQUE
ORSON WELLES RETROSPECTIVE AT MIAMI BEACH CINEMATHEQUE: TOUCH OF EVIL THURSDAY
MARCH 26TH
6:50 PM MIAMI BEACH CINEMATHEQUE